BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open

Tennis

BNP Paribas Luxembourg Open

Spielplan

1. Runde
14.10.2019
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
Slowakei
2
6
7
6
USA
K. Volynets
Katie Volynets
1
7
6
1
Jil Teichmann
J. Teichmann
Tei
Schweiz
1
6
6
3
Russland
Gas
M. Gasparyan
Margarita Gasparyan
2
2
7
6
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
Rog
USA
1
3
6
4
Deutschland
Mar
T. Maria
Tatjana Maria
2
6
1
6
Denisa Allertova
D. Allertova
All
Tschechien
2
6
7
7
Luxemburg
Min
M. Minella
Mandy Minella
1
7
6
6
Kristyna Plíšková
Kr. Plíšková
Pli
Tschechien
2
6
7
Spanien
A. Zadoinov
Aliona Zadoinov
0
2
6
15.10.2019
Pauline Parmentier
P. Parmentier
Par
Frankreich
0
3
4
Rumänien
Cir
S. Cirstea
Sorana Cirstea
2
6
6
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund
Sie
Deutschland
2
4
7
6
Ukraine
M. Kostyuk
Marta Kostyuk
1
6
5
2
Antonia Lottner
A. Lottner
Lot
Deutschland
2
4
6
6
Deutschland
Kor
T. Korpatsch
Tamara Korpatsch
1
6
3
2
Fiona Ferro
F. Ferro
Fer
Frankreich
0
1
0
Puerto Rico
Pui
M. Puig
Monica Puig
2
6
6
Chloe Paquet
C. Paquet
Paq
Frankreich
0
2
6
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
6
7
Alison van Uytvanck
A. van Uytvanck
van
Belgien
0
4
Rumänien
Nic
M. Niculescu
Monica Niculescu
0
2
Aufgabe
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
Belgien
2
6
6
Niederlande
Sch
Schoofs
Bibiane Schoofs
0
0
3
Andrea Petkovic
A. Petkovic
Pet
Deutschland
2
0
6
6
Italien
Gio
C. Giorgi
Camila Giorgi
1
6
4
4
16.10.2019
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff
USA
0
4
0
Russland
Bli
A. Blinkova
Anna Blinkova
2
6
6
Misaki Doi
M. Doi
Doi
Japan
1
7
1
3
Deutschland
Gör
J. Görges
Julia Görges
2
5
6
6
Caty McNally
Ca. McNally
USA
0
5
6
Lettland
Ost
J. Ostapenko
Jelena Ostapenko
2
7
7
Achtelfinale
16.10.2019
Monica Niculescu
M. Niculescu
Nic
Rumänien
0
2
5
Russland
Gas
M. Gasparyan
Margarita Gasparyan
2
6
7
Denisa Allertova
D. Allertova
All
Tschechien
0
2
1
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
6
6
Viktoria Kuzmova
V. Kuzmova
Slowakei
0
2
3
Deutschland
Sie
L. Siegemund
Laura Siegemund
2
6
6
17.10.2019
Monica Puig
M. Puig
Pui
Puerto Rico
2
7
3
7
Tschechien
Pli
Kr. Plíšková
Kristyna Plíšková
1
6
6
6
Tatjana Maria
T. Maria
Mar
Deutschland
0
0
1
Russland
Bli
A. Blinkova
Anna Blinkova
2
6
6
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
Belgien
1
6
2
2
Lettland
Ost
J. Ostapenko
Jelena Ostapenko
2
4
6
6
Antonia Lottner
A. Lottner
Lot
Deutschland
1
6
0
Deutschland
Pet
A. Petkovic
Andrea Petkovic
0
1
0
Aufgabe
Sorana Cirstea
S. Cirstea
Cir
Rumänien
1
6
4
4
Deutschland
Gör
J. Görges
Julia Görges
2
4
6
6
Viertelfinale
18.10.2019
Laura Siegemund
L. Siegemund
Sie
Deutschland
0
0
4
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
6
6
Margarita Gasparyan
M. Gasparyan
Gas
Russland
0
3
0
Russland
Bli
A. Blinkova
Anna Blinkova
1
6
1
Aufgabe
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
6
6
Deutschland
Lot
A. Lottner
Antonia Lottner
0
1
1
Monica Puig
M. Puig
Pui
Puerto Rico
1
6
2
3
Deutschland
Gör
J. Görges
Julia Görges
2
1
6
6
Halbfinale
19.10.2019
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
3
6
6
Russland
Bli
A. Blinkova
Anna Blinkova
1
6
3
2
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina
Kasachstan
0
3
4
Deutschland
Gör
J. Görges
Julia Görges
2
6
6
Finale
20.10.2019
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
6
6
Deutschland
Gör
J. Görges
Julia Görges
0
4
1

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1AustralienAshleigh Barty9.635
2JapanNaomi Ōsaka7.336
3BelarusAryna Sabalenka6.845
4USASofia Kenin5.640
5KanadaBianca Andreescu5.331
6UkraineElina Svitolina5.125
7TschechienKarolina Plíšková4.975
8PolenIga Świątek4.685
9SpanienGarbiñe Muguruza4.165
10RumänienSimona Halep4.115